C Books Guide and List
C++ Books Guide and List
Best Java Books

3,749 questions

4,049 answers

114 comments

10,705 users

c program except using semicolon

+1 vote
111 views
can any1 tell me how to write a C program without using any semicolon which output will : Hello word
asked by Abigail Jr Member (240 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
its easy..

Solution:

void main()
{
    if(printf("Hello world"))
     { }

}
answered by pax Sr Member (3,190 points)
+1 vote
Solution:

void main()
{
    while(!printf("Hello world"))
    { }

}
answered by anonymous
0 votes
this will also work

Solution:

void main()
{
    switch(printf("Hello world"))
     { }
}
answered by pax Sr Member (3,190 points)