search
Login

Categories


C Books Guide and List
C++ Books Guide and List
Best Java Books

3.8k questions

4k answers

117 comments

10.7k users

1 vote
112 views
can any1 tell me how to write a C program without using any semicolon which output will : Hello word
asked Jr Member 240 points 1 2 4

3 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer
its easy..

Solution:

void main()
{
    if(printf("Hello world"))
     { }

}
answered Sr Member 3.2k points 6 13 26
1 vote
Solution:

void main()
{
    while(!printf("Hello world"))
    { }

}
answered anonymous
0 votes
this will also work

Solution:

void main()
{
    switch(printf("Hello world"))
     { }
}
answered Sr Member 3.2k points 6 13 26